Public Documents

This page contains links to important documents that can be downloaded about Red Hill Farm Neighborhood that available to the public.

 

Login

Forgot your password?

WhatsNew:

Neighborhood Watch

demoWe are working with the Orange County Crime Prevention Officer to keep a close watch for suspicious activities in the neighborhood.

Updated: February 27, 2012

CurrentNews:

New Additions

The neighborhood welcomes two new babies, a home gym and now the Spatolas. We also understand that the Bailey's construction is nearing completion.

Updated: March 18, 2013

RecentEvents:

Please Send News

demoSend your event news to ORourke@RedHillFarmHOA.com.

Updated: February 27, 2012

 

Documents - Click the Blue Underlined Links to Download the Documents

Restrictive Covenants Governing Lot Development and Buildings

Definition: Restrictive covenants are deed restrictions that apply to a group of homes or lots in a specific development or 'subdivision.' They are normally drafted and put in place by the original developer, and are different for every area of homes.

Restrictions give a development a more standard appearance because they control some of the activities that take place within its boundaries. Covenants nearly always stipulate the minimum size residence allowed, how many homes may be built on one lot, and what type of construction the homes must (or must not) be. They may include numerous other restrictions. Study covenants carefully before making an offer to purchase property.

Also Known As: Sometimes referred to as "deed restrictions." Restrictive covenants are deed restrictions but deed restrictions are not necessarily in the form of restrictive covenants.

Restritive Covenants July 2002

Amended Covenants

 

 

Red Hill Farm Front Gate
Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
A Neighborhood of Distinction!
Bookmark and Share